Kerry/Clare/Desmond
Round 1
Sporting Ennistymon(Clare) 5-0 Ballysteen FC (Desmond)
Listowel Celtic (Kerry) 1-2 Spa Road Fc (Kerry)
Shannon Olympic (Clare) 2-0 Old Mill FC (Desmond)
Rineanna Rvs(Clare) 3-2 Moher Celtic (Clare),AET .
Tralee Dynamos (Kerry) 8-0 Tulla Utd (Clare)
Ennis Town FC (Clare) 1-3 Lifford AFC (Clare)
Fenit Samphires (Kerry) P-P Rockhill Rovers (Desmond), Fenit recieved a Walk over .
Kilkishen Celtic (Clare) 0-5 Newmarket Celtic (Clare)
Connolly Celtic (Clare) 1-5 Bridge Utd (Clare)
Broadford Utd(Desmond) 4-0 Rathkeale FC (Desmond)
CarriG Celtic(Desmond) 4-4 Shannonside FC (Desmond), Carrig won 4-2 on pens .
Mastergeena FC (Kerry) 1-2 Killarney Athletic (Kerry)
Athea Utd(Desmond) 1-3 Avenue Utd (Clare)
Glin Rovers(Desmond) 1-1 Ballingarry FC (Desmond) , Ballingarry won 5-4 on pens.
Classic FC ( Kerry) 1-1 Newcastle West FC (Desmond), Newcastle won 5-4 on pens.
Dingle Bay Rovers (Kerry) 3-4 St Brendans Park FC (Kerry)
Ruan Utd(Clare) 0-2 Abbeyfeale Utd (Desmond)
CastleIsland FC (Kerry) 1-0 Mitchels Avenue FC (Kerry)
Bridge Celtic (Clare)(Bye)
Killarney Celtic (Kerry) (Bye)
Round 2 (All teams received a Bye to round 3)
Bridge Celtic (Clare) ,
Sporting Ennistymon (Clare) ,
Rineanna Rvs (Clare) ,
Lifford AFC (Clare) ,
Bridge Utd (Clare) ,
Newmarket Celtic (Clare) ,
Shannon Olympic (Clare) ,
Avenue Utd (Clare) ,
Killarney Celtic (Kerry) ,
Spa Road Fc (Kerry) ,
Fenit Samphires (Kerry) ,
Tralee Dynamos (Kerry) ,
Killarney Athletic (Kerry) ,
CastleIsland FC (Kerry) ,
St Brendans Park FC (Kerry) ,
Abbeyfeale Utd (Desmond) ,
Newcastle West FC (Desmond) ,
Ballingarry FC (Desmond) ,
Carrig Celtic (Desmond) ,
Broadford Utd (Desmond) .
Round 3 ,
Spa Road Celtic (Kerry) 0-7 Killarney Celtic (Kerry).
Bridge Celtic (Clare) 0-6 St.Brendans Park (Kerry ).
Castleisland FC (Kerry) 4-1 Killarney Athletic (Kerry).
Newmarket Celtic (Clare) 2-2 Rineanna Rovers (Clare) , Rineanna won 4-2 on pens.
Fenit Samphires (Kerry) 1-2 Abbeyfeale United (Desmond) , AET .
Bridge United (Clare) 2-3 Avenue United (Clare) , AET .
Shannon Olympic (Clare) 1-8 Ballingarry FC (Desmond).
Carrig Celtic (Desmond) 4-2 Sporting Ennistymon (Clare).
Lifford FC (Clare) 0-1 Newcastlewest FC (Desmond).
Tralee Dynamos (Kerry) 3-2 Broadford United (Desmond).
4th Round ,
Newcastle West FC (Desmond) 3-1 Tralee Dynamos (Kerry)
Avenue Utd (Clare) 2-0 Carrig Celtic (Desmond)
Killarney Celtic (Kerry) 5-0 Ballingarry FC (Desmond)
St Brendans Park (Kerry) 7-1 Rineanna Rovers (Clare)
Castleisland(Kerry) v Abbeyfeale Utd (Desmond)
5TH Round (Last 64 Open Draw)
01. St Peters ( West Meath) 1-2 Westport United ( Mayo) .
02. Moyle Park (Donegal) 0-4 Carew Park (Limerick AUL) .
03. St Michaels (Tipperary) 1-0 St Pauls Artane (Dublin) .
04. St Brendans Park (Kerry) 2-3 Carrick United (Waterford ) , AET .
05. Crumlin United (LSL) v Avenue United (Clare) .
06. Glen Celtic (Cork AUL) v Newtown Celtic(AFL) .
07. Valley Park (Dublin) v Geraldines or Summerville (Limerick Aul) .
08. Galbally (Tipperary) 0-4 Hibernians (Waterford) .
09. Wilderness (Tipperary) 1-0 Braysil (Wicklow) .
10. Ballaghadereen (Roscommon) 2-0 Clonmel Town (Tipperary) .
11. Ballynanty Rovers (Limerick Aul) 1-0 Glengoole (Tipperary) .
12. Buncrana v Sheriff YC (Dublin AUL) .
13. Collinstown FC v Pike Rovers (Limerick AUL) .
14. Ballymun Utd (Dublin AUL) 0-0 Moyne Celtic , Ballymun win 4-3 on penalties .
15. Eastwallbessboough (AUL) 3-2 Kingswood Fc (LSL Dublin) .
16. Fairview FC (Cork ) 1-0 Ballisodare Utd (Sligo) .
17. Liffey Wanders (LSL Sunday) 5-1 College Corths (Cork) .
18. Newcastle West (Desmond) 1-0 Ballymoe FC (Roscommon) .
19. Grange Utd (AUL Sunday) 2-1 Kilmallock (Limerick) .
20. Weston Villa/Regional (Limerick) v Kerrykeel 71 FC (Donegal) .
21. Crettyard Utd (Carlow) v Quigley Points Swifts (Donegal) .
22. Boyle Celtic (Sligo) 1-2 NUI Galway (Galway) .
23. Castleisland/Abbeyfeale Utd (Des) v Ballina Town (Mayo) .
24. Thurles Town (Tipperary) 1-1 Blarney Street Ath (Cork) , Blarney win 4-3 on pens .
25. Mervue Utd (Galway) v Evergreen(Kilkenny)/New Ross Cel (Wexford) .
26. Killarney Celtic (Kerry) 3-3 Maynooth FC (LSL Sun) , Maynooth win 5-4 on penalties .
27. Strand Celtic (Sligo) 3-2 Mayfield Utd (Cork) .
28. Freshford (Kilkenny) v Douglas Hall B FC (Cork) .
29. Duleek FC (Meath) 1-1 Greenwood FC (Cork) , Greenwood win 4-3 on Penalties .
30. Park Celtic (LSL Sun) 1-2 Aileach FC (Donegal) .
31. Trin Celtic (Meath) 3-0 Corrib Rgs (Galway) .
32. Firhouse Clover (LSL Sat) 2-1 Fort Rangers (Kilkenny) .
1st Round Ties To be played 14/15 September
2nd Round Ties to be played 12/13 October
3rd Round Ties to be played 2nd’3rd November
4th Round Ties to be played 23rd/24th November .
5th Round Ties to be played 07th/08th December.